Netflix: full list, unlock extra movies and series!

You might think you've exhausted everything there is to watch on Netflix.

However, there are plenty of movies and TV series that you've never come across while searching the service's library.

 

If you spend hours scrolling, the titles highlighted are based on previous things you've watched or added to your list.

If you want to watch something from a genre that isn't available in Netflix's limited selection, you won't be able to find what you're looking for very easily.

It turns out that there are actually thousands of codes that will make browsing through Netflix much easier for you.

These codes are associated with specific genres, ranging from “Romantic Foreign Films” to “Horror B Movies” and have been placed in one place so you can find them in a specific way.

To find the website of each species individually, all you need to do is enter the four-digit code in your browser after the following address: http://www.netflix.com/browse/genre/

It's worth noting that this only works on the website and won't be available on phones, NOW TV boxes or the Amazon Firestick.

Below is the complete list:

Action & Adventure (1365)

Anime (7424)

Children & Family Movies (783)

Classic Movies (31574)

Comedies (6548)

Cult Movies (7627)

Documentaries (6839)

Drama (5763)

Faith & Spirituality (26835)

Foreign Movies (7462)

Gay & Lesbian Movies (5977)

Horror Movies (8711)

Independent Movies (7077)

music (1701)

Romantic Movies (8883)

Sci-Fi & Fantasy (1492)

Sports Movies (4370)

Thrillers (8933)

TV Shows (83)

Faith & Spirituality — Code 26835

Category Code:
Faith & Spirituality Movies 52804
Spiritual Documentaries 2760
Kids Faith & Spirituality 751423

Cult Movies — Code 7627

Category Code:
B-Horror Movies 8195
Campy Movies 1252
Cult Comedies 9434
Cult Horror Movies 10944
Cult Sci-Fi & Fantasy 4734

Independent Movies — Code 7077

Category Code:
Experimental Movies 11079
Independent Action & Adventure 11804
Independent Comedies 4195
Independent Dramas 384
Independent Thrillers 3269
Romantic Independent Movies 9916

Other Secret Netflix Codes 

  Code:
Recently Added 1592210
Short-Ass Movie 81603903
90-Minute Movies 81466194
Two-Hour Movies 81396426

Netflix Christmas Codes

Category Code:
Seasons Streamings 81346420
British Christmas Children & Family Films 1527064
Canadian Christmas Children & Family Films 1721544
Christmas Children & Family Films 1474017
Christmas Comedies 1474015
Christmas for Kids 1726277
Christmas TV Cartoons 1395703
Christmas TV Comedies 1395700
European Christmas Children & Family Films 1527063
Feel-Good Christmas Children & Family Films 1475066
Feel-Good Christmas Films 1418977
Festive Family Fun 81351538
Festive Favorites 107985
Festive Fun 393181
Festive Romance 394388
Romantic Christmas Films 1394527

Netflix Halloween Codes

Category Code:
Family Halloween Treats 81346195
Halloween Comedies 81510605
Halloween Favorites 81336575

iGuRu.gr The Best Technology Site in Greece
Follow us on Google News

Written by Anastasis Vasileiadis

Translations are like women. When they are beautiful they are not faithful and when they are faithful they are not beautiful.

Leave a reply

Your email address is not published. Required fields are mentioned with *

Your message will not be published if:
1. Contains insulting, defamatory, racist, offensive or inappropriate comments.
2. Causes harm to minors.
3. It interferes with the privacy and individual and social rights of other users.
4. Advertises products or services or websites.
5. Contains personal information (address, phone, etc.).